単一波長 Er添加ファイバアンプ(Erbium-doped Fiber Amplifier) Booster-Amplifier

ベース価格: ¥144790円

選択して下さい:






数量. 
+-

単一波長 Er添加ファイバアンプ(Erbium-doped Fiber Amplifier) ブースターアンプ

Single wavelength EDFA Erbium-doped Fiber Amplifier Booster-Amplifier

The EDFA Module is an optical fiber amplifier product family dedicated to optical fiber communication systems.
With high gain and low noise advantages.
Support PC software control, small and easy to integrate, but also according to customer needs to provide desktop or rack-mounted package.


Mainly divided into the following two types
1. Preamplifier: Pre-Amplifier, referred to as PA, that is, preamplifier, for -40 ~ -25 dBm range of small optical signal amplification, the typical gain is 35 dB;
2. Booster amplifier: Booster-Amplifier, referred to as BA, for -6 ~ 3 dBm within the optical signal amplification, the maximum output power can reach 27 dBm;
Note: This is Booster-Amplifier, if  you need Pre-Amplifier, please click this link: Pre-Amplifier


[特性]
1. Miniaturization module design
2. Wide operating wavelength range
3. High gain, gain flat
4. Good temperature adaptability


[適用]
1. Optical fiber communication
2. Fiber optic sensing
3. Fiber lasers

[Booster-Amplifier]
:(選択します)

EDFA-BA-15: EDFA, Booster-Amplifier, Gain 20dB, max output power:30mW, 15dBm
EDFA-BA-17: EDFA, Booster-Amplifier, Gain 20dB, max output power:50mW, 17dBm
EDFA-BA-20: EDFA, Booster-Amplifier, Gain 20dB, max output power:100mW, 20dBm
EDFA-BA-23: EDFA, Booster-Amplifier, Gain 20dB, max output power:200mW, 23dBm
EDFA-BA-25: EDFA, Booster-Amplifier, Gain 20dB, max output power:300mW, 25dBm
EDFA-BA-27: EDFA, Booster-Amplifier, Gain 20dB, max output power:500mW, 27dBm

 

パラメータ 単位 最小値 典型的な値 最大値 備考
Wavelength range nm 1530 1550 1565 C-band
Input power range dBm -6   3  
Output Power dBm 10   27  
Gain flatness dB   3    
Polarization dependent gain dB     0.5  
Polarization mode dispersion ps     0.5  
Input / output isolation dB 40      
Noise figure dB   4.5 5.5 @0dBm,1550nm
Operating temperature range °C -20   +65  
Operating humidity range     70  
Pigtail connector type   FC/APC

Accept custom

0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC

Input and output pigtail type   Single mode fiber SMF-28e  
Power supply V DC 3.3 V or DC 5V power adapter
Size and electrical interface mm 150 × 125 × 20 (electrical interface DB25);
90 × 70 × 15 (electrical interface 30PIN)
Accept custom:RS232 interface
Operating mode   ACC: pump current constant; APC: output power is constant  
Model  

型番#01  I型標準型
または
型番#02 II型LCD液晶専門型

選択する

 

 



Single wavelength EDFA Erbium-doped Fiber Amplifier  Pre—Amplifier

Single wavelength EDFA Erbium-doped Fiber Amplifier  Pre—Amplifier
 

 


この商品は2017年03月01日(水)に登録されました。




LiveZilla Live Chat Software