1528nm~1564nm C-Band 1555nm~1607nm L-Band 可変波長レーザ源

ベース価格: ¥263212円

選択して下さい:




数量. 
+-

1528nm~1564nm C-Band   1555nm~1607nm  L-Band 可変波長レーザ源

選択してください: C-Band or L-Band

C-Band:
Wavelength: 1528nm~1564nm  
Wavelength adjustment frequency: 0.4nm

Output Power: 5mW ~ 16mW
Power adjustment accuracy: 0.1mW

L-Band:
Wavelength: 1555nm~1607nm  
Wavelength adjustment frequency: 0.8nm

Output Power: 5mW ~ 8mW
Power adjustment accuracy: 0.1mW

 

 

It's a Wavelength tunable laser.

[製品の特徴]
1. Low power consumption
2. Max output power 16mW
3. Integrated wavelength locking unit
4. Excellent relative intensity noise (typ. -110dB/Hz)
5. Narrow linewidth (typical 1MHz)
6. High side mode inhibition ratio
7. Built-in DSP processor
8. Compact size
9. Applicable to dense wavelength division multiplexing system

[適用領域]
1. Fiber lasers
2. Laser Ranging
3. Coherent optical communication
4. Optical fiber sensing system
5. DWDM system

Performance parameters Test Conditions Min value Typical value Max value Unit
Output Power   5   16 mW
Power stability Full wavelength range   0.3 0.5 dB
Power stability Full temperature range   0.3 0.3 dB
Frequency stability   -1.8   +1.8 GHz
Channel spacing ITU standards   50   GHz
Wavelength tuning range   1528.77   1607 nm
Frequency tuning range   191.7   191.1 THz
Number of wavelength channels     89/64  

C band, 89channels,

 

L band

64 channels,

50GHz spacing.

Channel switching time     10 15 ms
Spectral linewidth FWHM   1 5 MHz
Frequency error EOL -1.5   1.5 GHz
Edge mode rejection ratio SMSR   45   dB
Output isolation   30     dB
Relative intensity noise (RIN) 10MHz-1GHz   -110   dB/Hz
Relative intensity noise (RIN) 1-10GHz   -145   dB/Hz
Pigtail type  SMF
Pigtail length   1     m
Bending radius   35     mm
Tensile Strength       5 N
Connector type  FC
Dimensions L x W x H 250×300×100mm mm
Storage temperature   -40   85
Voltage       220 V

 

 

ファイバレーザ源 C-band 1550nm  波長可変レーザ

ファイバレーザ源 C-band 1550nm  波長可変レーザ

ファイバレーザ源 C-band 1550nm  波長可変レーザ

ファイバレーザ源 C-band 1550nm  波長可変レーザ
 

 

 


この商品は2017年02月27日(月)に登録されました。






LiveZilla Live Chat Software